Ridgeland-Hardeeville High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Classes

2017-2018 School Year

Class Name Teacher Assignments
Geometry(H) (Period 2)   0
U.S. History (Period 3) Mr. Joseph Coccia
1
Accounting (Period 3) Lucille Kannick
0
Administrative Support Technology (Period 3A) Deirdre Butler
5
Algebra 2 (Period 4) Mr Nizamuddin Ameer Syed
2
Algebra I (Period 1) Andrea Drain
0
Algebra I Mr. Sreekumar Swamy Asari
0
Algebra II Mrs. Ghufrana Amreen
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
AP US History (Period 1st) Jody Foreman
0
Art Kevin Wilson
0
ART HISTORY Kevin Wilson
0
ART1 Kevin Wilson
0
ART2 Kevin Wilson
0
Band Davaron Edwards
0
Chemistry Tobeh Wule
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Chorus   0
ChrousI /I/III Terry Grant-Robinson
0
Cooking/Functional Skills Joseph Williams
0
Economics (Period 4) Mr. Joseph Coccia
Kevin Palmer
Scott Wivagg
7
English Dr. Anthony George Pitts
0
English   0
English 1 (Period All) Walisha Smith
5
english 1 (Period 1st BL) Mrs. Dawn Thayer
1
English 2 Stacy-Ann Gayle-Gardner
0
English I Amsavalli Velayuthan
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
English III (CP) (Period 3rd)   1
English IV (Honors) (Period 1st)   0
English Support Sheilah Y. Mervin
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Entrepreneurship (Period 1st ) Lucille Kannick
0
Foundations of Algebra Mr. Shafi Mohammed
Period Block1 0
Period Block3 0
Period Block4 0
Foundations of Algebra Andrea Drain
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Fundamental of Business, Marketing, and Finance Lucille Kannick
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Geometry  
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Geometry Mrs. Ghufrana Amreen
0
Government (Period 1) Mr. Joseph Coccia
Jody Foreman
Kevin Palmer
0
Health and Personal Fitness (Period 1) Mr. Thomas Balkcom
0
Honors World Geography---4th Block Zyon Smiley
1
IBA 1 Tarken Best
Lucille Kannick
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
INCLUSION MATH SUPPORT Jahmaal Nelson
0
Inclusion/ English II  
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Inclusion/Inclusion Glynda Barner
Jahmaal Nelson
0
Integrated Business Applications I (Period 1A) Deirdre Butler
4
Integrated Business Applications I Block 4-A (Period 4-A) Deirdre Butler
4
Intensive Math Support Wanda King-Johnson
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Intermediate Algebra Mr Nizamuddin Ameer Syed
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Life Skills (Period 4) Wanda King-Johnson
0
Life Skills (Period 4) Wanda King-Johnson
Sheilah Y. Mervin
0
MCJROTC GySgt Anthony Cuevas, GySgt
0
Music Appreciation   0
Music Appreciation (Period 1) Terry Grant-Robinson
0
Physical Education Coach Jeremiah Faber
0
Physical Education Mr. Thomas Balkcom
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Planning Period (Period 3) Wanda King-Johnson
0
Probability/Statistics Mr. Sreekumar Swamy Asari
0
Reading Blue Group Joseph Williams
0
Reading Red Group Joseph Williams
0
Reading Yellow Group Joseph Williams
0
Resource-RES (Period 1)   0
Science Olatunji Adejola
Mr. Frederick J. Toomer
0
Spanish   0
Spanish II Shannon Brown
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Spanish/French   0
Special Olympics/Function Skills Joseph Williams
0
Teacher Cadets (Period 4th)   1
U.S. History (Period 2) Mr. Joseph Coccia
Jody Foreman
Kevin Palmer
Scott Wivagg
7
US Government (Period 4) Scott Wivagg
0
USHC (Period 1) Mr. Joseph Coccia
Jody Foreman
Kevin Palmer
Scott Wivagg
6
World History---2nd Block Zyon Smiley
1
World History---3rd Block Zyon Smiley
1